POSTCARDS RAILWAYS

click  to enlarge  

Item #

  Description

Price in EURO

R01 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R02 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R03 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R04 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R05 Streamliner "Henry M Flagler", Florida East Coast Railway 8.00
R06 Streamliner " Henry M. Flagler", Florida East Coast Railway, 1940 12.00
R07 Streamliner "Henry M. Flagler", Florida East Coast Railway, 1956 12.00
R09 Streamliner "The Champion", Florida East Coast Railway 8.00
R10 Streamliner "The Champion", Florida East Coast Railway, 1945 12.00
R11 Streamliner "The Champion", Florida East Coast Railway, 1943 12.00
R12 Florida East Coast Streamliner arriving at Daytona Beach 10.00
R13 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad 10.00
R14 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad 10.00
R15 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, fieldpost 1944 12.00
R16 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, 1948 12.00
R17 Streamliner "Florida Special",  Atlantic Coast Line Railroad 10.00
R18 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, 1950 12.00
R19 The New "400" Streamliner, Chicago & North Western Railway, 1941 12.00
R20 The New "400" Streamliner, Chicago & North Western Railway, 1952 12.00
R21 The New "400" Streamliner, Chicago & North Western Railway 8.00
R22 "The Rocket", Rock Island Railroad 8.00
R23 "The Rocket", Rock Island Railroad 8.00
R24 "The Rocket", Rock Island Railroad 8.00
R25 Streamliner "The Tennessean", Southern Railway 8.00
R26 Streamliner "The Southerner", Southern Railway 12.00
R27 Streamliner "The Tennessean", Southern Railway 8.00
R28 Illinois Central Railroad streamliner 12.00
R29 Streamliner Northern Pacific Railroad, 1944 8.00
R30 Streamliner "North Coast Limited", Northern Pacific Railway 8.00
R31 "The Rebel", Gulf, Mobile and Ohio Railroad, 1952 12.00
R32 Gulf, Mobile and Ohio Railroad streamliner, 1950 12.00
R33 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad 8.00
R34 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad 8.00
R35 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1941 10.00
R36 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1952 10.00
R37 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1958 10.00
R38 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1940 10.00
R39 Streamliner "The Columbian", Baltimore & Ohio Railroad, 1955 15.00
R40 Streamliner "The Royal Blue", Baltimore & Ohio Railroad 15.00
R41 Streamliner "Capitol Limited", Baltimore & Ohio Railroad 15.00
R42 Streamliner "City of Los Angeles", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R43 Streamliner "City of Los Angeles", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R44 Streamliner "City of Los Angeles", Union Pacific Railroad, 1945 12.00
R45 Streamliner "City of San Francisco", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R46 Streamliner "City of Denver", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R47 Streamliner "City of San Francisco", Union Pacific Railroad, 1938 8.00
R48 Streamliner "The Pere Marquette", Pere Marquette Railway 10.00
R49 Streamliner "Empire Builder", Great Northern Railway, 1969 12.00
R50 Streamliner "Empire Builder", Great Northern Railway 8.00
R51 Streamliner "Empire Builder", Great Northern Railway 8.00
R52 "The Thoroughbred", Monon Railroad, 1950 15.00
R53 "The Hoosier", Monon Railroad 15.00
R54 "The Hoosier", Monon Railroad 15.00
R55 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad 12.00
R56 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad, 1953 15.00
R57 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad 8.00
R58 Canadian Pacific Diesel-Electric Passenger Locomotive 8.00
R59 Northern Pacific Railways 8.00
R60 "Daylight", Southern Pacific, 1951 8.00
R61 Santa Fe Steam Train, San Gabriel Valley, Southern California 6.00
R62 Santa Fe Steam Train,  Cajon Pass, Southern California 8.00
R63 British Railways, a Cornish express crossing the famous Royal Albert Bridge. 6.00
R64 ....the only point where tree trunk line trains may crossing each other......Richmond, Va. 8.00
R65 "Is Two Over One Railroad Fare?" 16th and Dock, Richmond, VA, U.S. Navy 1944 8.00
R66 Katy`s "Texas Special" 3.00
R67 "King" Capitals United Express 3.00
R68 20th Century Limited, Lake Shore and Michigan Southern Railway, 1906 8.00
R69 Edinburgh Express, 1924 6.00
R70 Pennsylvania Railroad`s No. 7002, 1949 8.00
R71 Broad Way Limited, Pennsyvania Railroad, 1928 8.00
R72 Big Boy, Union Pacific Railroad 2.00
R73 Dardanelle & Russelville #9, Western Coal & Coke Co. #1 2.00
R74 Zephyr, Burlington Route, America's first diesel-powered streamlined passenger train. 2.00
R75 Cuyahoga Valley Line`s Number 40/70 2.00
R76 Boston & Maine`s F-7 #4266 2.00
R77 Atlantic Coast Line`s Multiple Diesel Electric Units, E-7 #533 4.00
R78 Ore Extra, Great Northern Railways 4.00
R79 City of Portland, Union Pacific Railroad 4.00
R80 Gotthardbahn 6.00
R81 Gotthard-Express 8.00
R82 Brunnen-Morschach Bahn, 1927 18.00
R83 Brunnen-Morschach Bahn, 1908 25.00
R84 BLS Bern-Lötschberg-Simplon-Bahn 6.00
R85 BLS Bern-Lötschberg-Simplon-Bahn 6.00
R86 BLS Bern-Lötschberg-Simplon-Bahn 6.00
R87 Jungfraubahn 6.00
R88 Bahnhof Gstaad 6.00
R89 Martigny Chatelard Bahn 6.00
R90 Gare de Caux Jaman, Rochers de Naye 6.00
R91 Rochers-de-Naye-Bahn 6.00
R92 Gornergratbahn with Matterhorn 6.00
R93 Wengernalpbahn, 1920 6.00
R94 Brünig Bahn, 1913 6.00
R95 Schöllenenbahn 6.00
R100 Jungfraubahn, 1922 6.00
R101 Pilatusbahn 6.00
R102 Seelisbergbahn 6.00
R103 Lungern 6.00
R104 Bern Lötschberg Simplon Bahn 6.00
R106 Rigi Bahn, 1898 10.00
R107 Rigi Bahn, 1903 8.00
R108 Schynige Platte Bahn 3.00
R109 Berninabahn 3.00
R110 Mürrenbahn mit Eiger, Mönch & Jungfrau 3.00
R115 B 3/4, SBB-CFF 2.00
R258 Re 6/6, SBB-CFF 2.00
R259 Re 6/6, SBB-CFF, photo 12 x 9 cm 2.00
R260 Ce & 6/8 III, Lok 14253, SBB-CFF, photo 12 x 9 cm 2.00
R261 Ce & 6/8 II, SBB-CFF 2.00
R262 Ae 3/6 II, SBB-CFF 2.00
R263 Be 4/6, SBB-CFF 2.00
R273 RAe 2/4 roter Pfeil 2.00
R274 RAe 2/4 roter Pfeil 2.00
R275 Ae 6/6, SBB-CFF 2.00
R276 Re 4/4, SBB-CFF 1.00
R277 TEE-Zug RAe 1.00
R278 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R279 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R280 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R282 Re 4/4 IV, SBB-CFF 1.00
R283 Re 4/4, SZU 2.00
R283 Jungfraubahn 3.00
R286 Ce 2/2, Centovallibahn 1.00
R287 Re 4/4, SBB-CFF 1.00
R293 Brig-Visp-Zermatt Bahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R294 Brienzer Rothorn 1.00
R295 Kehrsiten Bürgenstock 1.00
R296 Rhätische Bahn 2.00
R297 Rhätische Bahn 2.00
R300 Gem 4/4, Bernina Bahn 2.00
R301 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R302 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R303 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 2.00
R304 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn, 1977 1.00
R306 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R307 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn, 1983 1.00
R308 Gornergrathbahn 2.00
R309 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R310 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R311 Re 436 114, SBB-CFF 1.00
R312 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R313 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R400 Hong Kong Peak Tramway 1.00
R510 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00
R511 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00
R512 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00
R513 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1982 1.00
R514 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00

 

       

       

        

     

 

 

Copyright © 2002-2021 by Reto Raeth